Berlin – Berliner Staatsoper unter den Linden

BEAT FURRER: VIOLETTER SCHNEE

Silvia: Anna Prohaska
Natascha: Elsa Dreisig

Jan: Gyula Orendt
Peter: Georg Nigl
Jacques: Tómas Tómasson
Tanja: Martina Gedeck
Claus Guth, producer

Berlin – Berliner Staatsoper unter den Linden

BEAT FURRER: VIOLETTER SCHNEE

Silvia: Anna Prohaska
Natascha: Elsa Dreisig

Jan: Gyula Orendt
Peter: Georg Nigl
Jacques: Tómas Tómasson
Tanja: Martina Gedeck
Claus Guth, producer


Berlin – Berliner Staatsoper unter den Linden

BEAT FURRER: VIOLETTER SCHNEE

Silvia: Anna Prohaska
Natascha: Elsa Dreisig

Jan: Gyula Orendt
Peter: Georg Nigl
Jacques: Tómas Tómasson
Tanja: Martina Gedeck
Claus Guth, producer


Berlin – Boulezsaal

Boulez Ensemble
Daniel Barenboim, piano

Pintscher: Verzeichnete Spur
Debussy: Trio
Pintscher: NUR for piano and ensemble (World Premiere)

Berlin – Berliner Staatsoper unter den Linden

BEAT FURRER: VIOLETTER SCHNEE

Silvia: Anna Prohaska
Natascha: Elsa Dreisig

Jan: Gyula Orendt
Peter: Georg Nigl
Jacques: Tómas Tómasson
Tanja: Martina Gedeck
Claus Guth, producer


Berlin – Berliner Staatsoper unter den Linden

BEAT FURRER: VIOLETTER SCHNEE

Silvia: Anna Prohaska
Natascha: Elsa Dreisig

Jan: Gyula Orendt
Peter: Georg Nigl
Jacques: Tómas Tómasson
Tanja: Martina Gedeck
Claus Guth, producer


Berlin – Berliner Staatsoper unter den Linden

BEAT FURRER: VIOLETTER SCHNEE

Silvia: Anna Prohaska
Natascha: Elsa Dreisig

Jan: Gyula Orendt
Peter: Georg Nigl
Jacques: Tómas Tómasson
Tanja: Martina Gedeck
Claus Guth, producer


Saint Louis – Powell Hall

Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra
Kirill Gerstein, piano

RACHMANINOFF: Isle of the Dead, Op. 29  
SCRIABIN: Piano Concerto in F# minor, Op. 20
MENDELSSOHN: Symphony No. 3 in a minor, Op. 56 “Scottish”

Berlin - Konzerthaus

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
​​​​​​​Emmanuel Pahud, flute
Alain Altinoglu, conductor

PINTSCHER:  Transir

Miami- New World Symphony Ctr.

New World Symphony Orchestra
Renaud Capuçon, violin

LIGETI: San Francisco Polyphony  
PINTSCHER: mar’eh (Renaud Capuçon)
NEUWIRTH:  Masaot/ Clock without Hands (US Premiere)

New York – David Geffen Hall

New York Philharmonic
Renaud Capuçon, violin

RAVEL: Alborado del gracioso
PINTSCHER: mar’eh (NY premiere)
STRAVINSKY: The Firebird (complete)

Glendale – Alex Theater

Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
Henrik Heide, flute
Michelle DeYoung, mezzo
Tuomas Katajala, tenor

PINTSCHER: Transir for Flute & Chamber Orchestra
MAHLER: Das Lied von der Erde (chamber version, orch. Glenn Cortese)

Los Angeles – Royce Hall

Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
Henrik Heide, flute
Michelle DeYoung, mezzo
Tuomas Katajala, tenor

PINTSCHER: Transir for Flute & Chamber Orchestra
MAHLER: Das Lied von der Erde (chamber version, orch. Glenn Cortese)

Paris – Philharmonie

Ciné Concert

Ensemble Intercontemporain

OLGA NEUWIRTH: Die Stadt ohne Juden

Paris – Philharmonie 2

Grand Soir - Olga Neuwirth
Carte Blanche

Ensemble Intercontemporain

NEUWIRTH: Aello
NEUWIRTH: hooloomooloo
NEUWIRTH: Klaus Naomi’s Songs (excerpts)
NONO: sofferte onde serene….., pour piano et bande électronique
LAZKANO: Ziaboga, pour ensemble (World premiere)

Helsinki - Music Centre

Helsinki Philharmonic
Elina Vähälä, violin

DEBUSSY: Rondes de Printemps                               
BARTÓK: Violin Concert No. 2
SCHUMANN: Symphony 1 in B-Flat major, Op. 38 “Spring

Glasgow – City Halls

Hear & Now

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra

Zurich - Tonhalle

Creative Chair 18/19

Tonhalle Orchester Zurich
Leila Josefowicz, violin
Martina Gedeck, narrator
Sophia Burgos, soprano

DEBUSSY: Rondes de printemps
PINTSCHER: ma’reh (Leila Josefowicz) 2015 New Version
DEBUSSY: La Martyre de St. Sébastien

Paris – Philharmonie 2

Ensemble Intercontemporain

“In between” (Alexander Fahima)

SCELSI: Anahit. Poème Lyrique dédié à Venus
ROBIN: Art of Metal II, pour clarinette contrebasse et électronique
LACHENMANN: Guero pour piano
CATTANEO: Corda, pour piano et électronique
CATTANEO: Nouvelle oeuvre pour ensemble (world premiere)
PINTSCHER: Study III for Teatrise on the Veil, pour violone
LACHENMANN: Mouvement (-vor des Erstarrung), pour ensemble

Cincinnati – Music Hall

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Alisa Weilerstein, violoncello

RAVEL: Alborado del gracioso
PINTSCHER : Un despertar (Alisa Weilerstein)
DEBUSSY: Images for orchestra



Indianapolis – Hilbert Circle Theater

Indianapolis Symphony
Michelle DeYoung, mezzo soprano

WAGNER: Prelude & Liebestod from Tristan und Isolde
BERG: Seven Early Songs (Michelle DeYoung)

Indianapolis – Hilbert Circle Theater

Indianapolis Symphony
Michelle DeYoung, mezzo soprano

WAGNER: Prelude & Liebestod from Tristan und Isolde
BERG: Seven Early Songs (Michelle DeYoung)
BRUCKNER: Symphony No. 3

Zurich - Tonhalle

Tonhalle Orchester Zurich
Tomás Netopil, conductor
Klaidi Sahatçi, violin

PINTSCHER: Idyll” (2011)
MENDELSSOHN: Violinkonzert e-minor op. 64
DVORAK: Symphony Nr. 6

Paris – Grande Salle, Philharmonie

Ensemble Intercontemporain

LIGETI: Concerto pour piano
LIGETI: Concerto pour violon
LIGETI: Concerto pour violoncelle
LIGETI: Hamburgisches Konzert

Zurich – Tonhalle

Ensemble Intercontemporain
Sebastien Vichard, piano
Pierre Strauch,
 violoncello

LIGETI: Concerto pour piano
LIGETI: Concerto pour violoncelle
PINTSCHER: bereshit

Hamburg – Elbphilharmonie

Ensemble Intercontemporain
Sébastien Vichard, piano

LIGETI: Concerto pour piano
LIGETI: Kammerkonzert
Unsuk CHINGougalon    
NIKODIJEVIC: music box / self portrait

New York – Alice Tully Hall

Commencement Concert

The Juilliard Orchestra

RAVEL:  La Valse
RAVEL: Piano Concerto in G Major
RAVEL:  Daphnis et Chloé: Suite No. 2

Chicago – Orchestra Hall

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

ROSSINI: Overture to Il barbiere di Siviglia
RAVEL: Mother Goose (complete) (Joffrey Ballet)
STRAVINSKY: Dumbarton Oaks
STRAVINSKY: Pulcinella Suite (Joffrey Ballet)