Cleveland - Severance Hall

The Cleveland Orchestra
Jean Yves Thibaudet, piano
Cleveland Orchestra Chorus

RAVEL:   Suite from Mother Goose
RAVEL:   Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
RAVEL:   Daphnis and Chloé (complete ballet music)

Bilbao

Chamber Orchestra Of Europe
program TBC

Paris - Philharmonie

Ensemble Intercontemporain

LINDBERG:  Arena 2 for chamber ensemble 15:00
XENAKIS:  Palimpsest, for 11 musicians 11:00
GRISEY:  Modulations, for 33 musicians 17:00
RIVET:  Etoile Double 20:00
FERNEYHOUGH:  Time and Motion Study I
LINDBERG:  Souvenir

European Tour - Ensemble Intercontemporain

March 16  Paris - Philharmonie Ensemble
March 18  Brussels - Bozar Centre for Fine Arts
March 21  Luxembourg – Grand Théatre
March 24  Lucerne – KKL

MESSAIEN:  Des canyons aux étoiles
with video by Ann Veronica Janssens

Chicago - Symphony Center

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Jean Yves Thibaudet
, piano
Chicago Symphony Chorus

DEBUSSY, orch. RAVEL:   Sarabande and Danse
RAVEL:   Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
RAVEL:   Daphnis and Chloe

Chicago - Symphony Center

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Jean Yves Thibaudet
, piano
Chicago Symphony Chorus

DEBUSSY, orch. RAVEL:   Sarabande and Danse
RAVEL:   Piano Concerto for the Left Hand
RAVEL:   Daphnis and Chloe

Atlanta - Symphony Hall

Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Nicola Benedetti, violin

PINTSCHER:  Ex nihilo
BEETHOVEN:  Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 61
BRAHMS:  Symphony No. 2 in D major, Op. 73

Glasgow City Halls

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
David Kadoush, piano

SMETANA:  Die Moldau + Csarka from Ma Vlast
CHOPIN:  Piano Con.  No. 2 in F minor, Op. 21
DVORAK:  Symphony No. 4 in D minor, Op. 13

Perth – Concert Hall

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
David Kadoush, piano

SMETANA:  Die Moldau + Csarka from Ma Vlast
CHOPIN:  Piano Con.  No. 2 in F minor, Op. 21
DVORAK:  Symphony No. 4 in D minor, Op. 13

Hamburg - Elbphilharmonie

Mahler Chamber Orchestra

BEETHOVEN:  Symphonie Nr. 9
SCHÖNBERG:  Friede auf Erden
 

Berlin - Philharmonie

Karajan Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker
Leandra Brehm, clarinet   

LACHENMANN:  Mouvement
HENZE:  Miracle
PINTSCHER:   bereshit

Berlin - Philharmonie

Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Simon Höfele and Clement Saunier, trumpet

WEBERN:  Im Sommerwind
PINTSCHER:  Chute d'étoiles
MENDELSSOHN:  Symphony No. 3, “Scottish”

Paris - Philharmonie

Ensemble Intercontemporain

NIKOEDIJEVIC:  Tobes from within, for large ensemble

Amsterdam – Muziekgebouw

Ensemble Intercontemporain

NIKOEDIJEVIC:  Tobes from within, for large ensemble 

London - Tate Modern

London Symphony Orchestra
Sir Simon Rattle & Duncan Ward, conductors

STOCKHAUSEN: Gruppen